1. Präsident

? - 1961

Franz Ofenböck, Neunkirchen

1961 - 1964

Ferdinand Singer, Neunkirchen

1968 - 1976

Karl Kirnbauer, Neunkirchen

1976 - 1984

OSR Johann Henögl, Böhlerwerk

1986 - 1995

Walter Schläger, Amstetten

seit 1995

Alfred Weichinger sen., Winklarn
2. Präsident

1986 - 1989

Franz Hartmann, Neunkirchen

1989 - 2016

Walter Skalnik, Wiener Neustadt

seit 2016

Karl Reiterer, Ternitz
Johann Kahri, Neustift Innermanzing
Alfred Weichinger jun., Winklarn
Geschäftsführender Landesobmann

? - 1968

Karl Kirnbauer, Neunkirchen

1968 - 1986

Walter Schläger, Amstetten

1986 - 1995

Alfred Weichinger sen., Winklarn

seit 1995

Heinz Lüdemann, Zwettl
Geschäftsführender Landesobmann Stellvertreter

? - 1956

Hans Ruth, Payerbach

1956 - 1960

Friedrich Kositz, St.Pölten

1960 - 1965

Alois Gruber

1965 - 1968

Wilhelm Mück, Amstetten

1968 - 1971

Kurt Wondris, Traiskirchen

1971 - 1980

Max Igelsböck, Groß Gerungs

1980 - 1986

Franz Hartmann, Neunkirchen

1986 - 1992

Ing. Karl Schlechta, Mödling

1992 - 1995

Heinz Lüdemann, Zwettl

1995 - 1998

Anton Stauder jun., Traisen

1998 - 2001

Helmut Hann, Gresten

2001 - 2010

& Pressereferent Alfred Weichinger jun, Winklarn

2010 - 2016

Karl Reiterer, Hintenburg

seit 2016

Erich Göschl, Schweiggers
Kassier

? - 1956

Karl Aigner, Enzenreith

1956 - 1965

Ludwig Wiess, Neunkirchen

1965 - 1968

Bock

1968 - 1970

Franz Graf, Blindenmarkt

1970 - 1995

Hermann Danner, Hausmening

1995 - 2010

Heinrich Ungersböck, Seebenstein

2010 - 2016

Gottfried Sieberer, Amstetten

seit 2016

Michael Schön, Waidhofen/Ybbs
Kassier Stellvertreter

? - 1956

Franz Semernegg

1956 - 1957

Karl Aigner, Enzenreith

1957 - 1968

Rudolf Schwarz, Neunkirchen

1986 - 1995

Johann Hütterer, Schmidsdorf

1995 - 2010

Ing. Gerhard Heißenberger, Ausschlag – Zöbern

2010 - 2013

Heinrich Ungersböck, Seebenstein

2013 - 2016

Erich Göschl, Schweiggers

seit 2016

Petra Grube, Reichenau
Schriftführer

? - 1968

Fritz Gerhartl, Neunkirchen

1968 - 1971

Friedrich Maly, Amstetten

1971 - 2001

Franz Kandutsch, Hausmening

2001 - 2010

Helmut Eichberger, Neunkirchen

2010 - 2016

Ferdinand Pleininger, Wiener Neudorf

seit 2016

Alexander Bauer, Winzendorf
Schriftführer Stellvertreter

? - 1956

Hermann Kadletz, Ternitz

1956 - 1957

Franz Moser

1957 - 1968

Franz Meier, Neunkirchen
Fachwart

1968 - 1977

Wilhelm Mück, Amstetten

1977 - 1998

Friedrich Hamböck, St.Pölten

1998 - 2010

Anton Stauder jun., Traisen

2010 - 2016

Alfred Weichinger jun., Winklarn

seit 2016

Harald Köninger, Melk
Fachwart Stellvertreter

1968 - 1971

Max Igelsböck, Groß Gerungs

1971 - 1974

Johann Scheikl, Pettenbach

1974 - 1977

Hermann Herzog, Gloggnitz
Friedrich Hamböck, St.Pölten

2010 - 2016

1. Stv. Harald Köninger, Melk
2. Stv. Michael Schön, Waidhofen/Ybbs

seit 2016

1. Stv: Attila Gabor, Sauberdorf
2. Stv. Michael Kohl, Ennsbach
Jugendfachwart

1977 - 1993

Hermann Herzog, Gloggnitz

1993 - 1997

Erich Gruber, Neustift Innermanzing

1997 - 2001

Alfred Weichinger jun., Winklarn

seit 2001

Helmut Hann, Gresten
Weitenbewerbfachwart

1989 - 1993

Hermann Herzog, Gloggnitz

seit 1993

Walter Pichler, Gmünd
Damenfachwart

2005 - 2016

Gerhard Gruber, Ferschnitz

seit 2016

Michael Hechtl, Neunkirchen
Landesschiedsrichterobmann

1974 - 1987

Ludwig Fleischanderl, Amstetten

1987 - 1995

Heinrich Ungersböck, Seebenstein

1995 - 2001

Helmut Eichberger, Neunkirchen

2001 - 2005

Josef Panzenböck, Kirchberg/P.

2005 - 2016

Johann Kahri, Innermanzing

seit 2016

Andreas Kerschhofer, Neunkirchen
Trainer

1986 - 2008

Erwin Hörmann, Blindenmarkt

seit 2016

Gerhard Gruber, Ferschnitz
Sportgerichtsobmann

1971 - 1980

Kurt Wondris, Traiskirchen

1980 - 2000

Friedrich Maly, Amstetten

seit 2000

Anton Stutz, Loosdorf